Tue. Jul 5th, 2022
Max Mayfield (Sadie Sink) and Lucas Sinclair (Caleb McLaughlin) in Stranger Things season 4


Wondering when your favorite shows are coming back and what new series you can look forward to? We’ve got you covered with the Den of Geek 2022 TV Premiere Dates Calendar, where we keep track of TV series premiere dates, return dates, and more for the year and beyond. 

We’ll continue to update this page weekly as networks announce dates. A lot of these shows we’ll be watching or covering, so be sure to follow along with us! 

Please note that all times are EST. 

Note: This are U.S. releases. For upcoming British releases, head on over here.

DATE SHOW NETWORK
Thursday, June 23 First Class Netflix
Thursday, June 23 Queen Netflix
Thursday, June 23 The Bear Hulu
Thursday, June 23 The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip: Ex-Wives Club Peacock
Thursday, June 23 Southern Charm (9:00 p.m.) Bravo
Thursday, June 23 Austin Dillon’s Life in the Fast Lane (9:30 p.m.) USA Network
Friday, June 24 Man vs. Bee Netflix
Friday, June 24 Money Heist: Korea — Joint Economic Area Netflix
Friday, June 24 Boundless (Sin Límites) Prime Video
Friday, June 24 At Home With the Gils Prime Video
Friday, June 24 The One That Got Away Prime Video
Friday, June 24 Chloe Prime Video
Friday, June 24 Loot Apple TV+
Friday, June 24 Hello Jack! The Kindness Show Apple TV+
Friday, June 24 Would It Kill You to Laugh? Peacock
Friday, June 24 The Great American Recipe (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Friday, June 24 American Anthems (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday June 26 Disney’s Summer Magic Quest (7:00 p.m.) Disney Channel
Sunday June 26 The Chi (9:00 p.m.) Showtime
Sunday June 26 Who Is Ghislaine Maxwell? (9:00 p.m.) Starz
Sunday June 26 Westworld HBO
Sunday June 26 Jack Osbourne’s Night of Terror: Bigfoot Discovery+
Monday, June 27 Cafe Minamdang Netflix
Monday, June 27 The Split BBC America
Monday, June 27 Hiding in Plain Sight: Youth Mental Illness (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, June 28 Secrets of the Oligarch Wives Paramount+
Tuesday, June 28 Only Murders in the Building Hulu
Tuesday, June 28 Endangered (9:00 p.m.) HBO
Wednesday, June 29 Baymax! Disney+
Wednesday, June 29 The Upshaws Netflix
Wednesday, June 29 Extraordinary Attorney Woo Netflix
Wednesday, June 29 Pirate Gold of Adak Island Netflix
Wednesday, June 29 Right To Offend: The Black Comedy Revolution (9:00 p.m.) A&E
Wednesday, June 29 More Power (10:00 p.m.) History
Thursday, June 30 Sharkdog Netflix
Thursday, June 30 BASTARD‼ – Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy Netflix
Thursday, June 30 Naked Mole Rat Gets Dressed: The Underground Rock Experience HBO Max
Thursday, June 30 Cracking the Code CuriosityStream
Thursday, June 30 Fright Club Discovery+
Thursday, June 30 Devils (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Friday, July 1 Stranger Things Netflix
Friday, July 1 The Terminal List Prime Video
Sunday, July 3 We Hunt Together (7:30 p.m.) Showtime
Monday, July 4 America The Beautiful Disney+
Tuesday, July 5 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, July 6 Crank Yankers (8:00 p.m.) Comedy Central
Wednesday, July 6 Mysteries Decoded (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, July 6 Big Brother (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Wednesday, July 6 The Challenge: USA (9:30 p.m.) CBS
Wednesday, July 6 The Green Planet (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, July 6 Control Z Netflix
Wednesday, July 6 Maggie Hulu
Thursday, July 7 Press Your Luck (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, July 7 Generation Gap (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, July 7 The Big D (9:00 p.m.) TBS
Thursday, July 7 Good Trouble (10:00 p.m.) Freeform
Thursday, July 7 Moonhaven AMC+
Friday, July 8 Ranveer vs Wild with Bear Grylls Netflix
Friday, July 8 Boo, Bitch Netflix
Friday, July 8 The Wonderful Summer of Mickey Mouse Disney+
Friday, July 8 Trigger Point Peacock
Friday, July 8 Black Bird Apple TV+
Friday, July 8 Conjuring Kesha Discovery+
Saturday, July 9 Flowers in the Attic: The Origin (8:00 p.m.) Lifetime
Saturday, July 9 Say Yes to the Dress (8:00 p.m.) TLC
Saturday, July 9 Steal This House (9:00 p.m.) HGTV
Sunday, July 10 Bridge and Tunnel EPIX
Sunday, July 10 SkyMed Paramount+
Sunday, July 10 Tuca & Bertie Adult Swim
Sunday, July 10 Who Do You Think You Are? (7:00 p.m.) NBC
Sunday, July 10 Biography: WWE Legends (8:00 p.m.) A&E
Sunday, July 10 How Did They Build That? (8:00 p.m.) Smithsonian Channel
Sunday, July 10 Celebrity Family Feud (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, July 10 The Final Straw (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, July 10 The $100,000 Pyramid (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, July 10 United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell (7:00 p.m.) CNN
Sunday, July 10 Patagonia: Life on the Edge of the World (9:00 p.m.) CNN
Sunday, July 10 Grantchester (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, July 10 Women Who Rock (9:00 p.m.) EPIX
Sunday, July 10 Married to Medicine (9:00 p.m.) Bravo
Sunday, July 10 Supreme Team (10:00 p.m.) Showtime
Sunday, July 10 Camo Sharks (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Sunday, July 10 Backyard Bull Sharks (11:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 11 Team Zenko Go Netflix
Monday, July 11 Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Peacock
Monday, July 11 Sharks v. The World (7:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 11 When Sharks Attack (8:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 11 Sky Sharks (9:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 11 Maui Shark Mystery (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 11 Game of Sharks (9:00 p.m.) ESPN
Monday, July 11 Great White vs. Tiger Shark (10:00 p.m.) ESPN
Monday, July 11 The Bachelorette (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Monday, July 11 Better Call Saul (9:00 p.m.) AMC
Monday, July 11 BBQ USA (9:00 p.m.) Food Network
Monday, July 11 Chad (10:00 p.m.) TBS
Tuesday, July 12 How to Change Your Mind Netflix
Tuesday, July 12 The Only Paramount+
Tuesday, July 12 What We Do in the Shadows (10:00 p.m.) FX
Tuesday, July 12 Counting Jaws (9:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Tuesday, July 12 Shark Superpower (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Wednesday, July 13 Rehab Addict Lake House Rescue (9:00 p.m.) HGTV
Wednesday, July 13 Dr. Pimple Popper (9:00 p.m.) TLC
Wednesday, July 13 NOVA: Ultimate Space Telescope (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, July 13 Everything’s Trash (10:00 p.m.) Freeform
Wednesday, July 13 Shark Queens (9:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Wednesday, July 13 Baby Sharks (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Wednesday, July 13 D.B. Cooper, Where Are You? Netflix
Wednesday, July 13 Solar Opposites Hulu
Thursday, July 14 Resident Evil Netflix
Thursday, July 14 Kung Fu Panda: The Dragon Knight: Netflix
Thursday, July 14 Victoria’s Secret: Angels and Demons Hulu
Thursday, July 14 Hart to Heart Peacock
Thursday, July 14 All the Queen’s Men BET+
Thursday, July 14 Top Gear (10:00 p.m.) BBC America
Thursday, July 14 Croc That Ate Jaws Enhanced (7:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Thursday, July 14 Shark Side of the Moon (9:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Thursday, July 14 Sharks That Eat Everything (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Friday, July 15 Farzar Netflix
Friday, July 15 Remarriage & Desires Netflix
Friday, July 15 James May: Our Man in Italy Prime Video
Friday, July 15 Zombies 3 Disney+
Saturday, July 16 Planet Shark (8:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Sunday, July 17 Blood & Treasure Paramount+
Sunday, July 17 Jaws vs. Boats (8:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Sunday, July 17 Colosseum (9:00 p.m.) History
Monday, July 18 Shark Attack Files (8:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Monday, July 18 World’s Biggest Hammerhead? (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Tuesday, July 19 Jaws Invasion (10:00 p.m.) National Geographic
Tuesday, July 19 Love Island USA Peacock
Wednesday, July 20 Virgin River Netflix
Wednesday, July 20 Grown-ish (10:00 p.m.) Freeform
Thursday, July 21 RAP SH!T HBO Max
Thursday, July 21 American Horror Stories Hulu
Thursday, July 21 Love Island UK Hulu
Thursday, July 21 Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous Netflix
Friday, July 22 Trying Apple TV+
Friday, July 22 Best Foot Forward Apple TV+
Wednesday, July 27 High School Musical: The Musical: The Series Disney+
Wednesday, July 27 Light & Magic Disney+
Thursday, July 28 Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin HBO Max
Thursday, July 28 The Resort Peacock
Thursday, July 28 Made From Scratch BET+
Friday, July 29 Paper Girls Prime Video
Friday, July 29 Surface Apple TV+
Friday, July 29 Fanático Netflix
Friday, July 29 Uncoupled Netflix
Friday, July 29 Amber Brown Apple TV+
Sunday, July 31 City on a Hill (10:00 p.m.) Showtime
Monday, August 1 Industry (9:00 p.m.) HBO
Monday, August 1 Flip to A Million (9:00 p.m.) HGTV
Wednesday, August 3 Reservation Dogs Hulu
Thursday, August 4 Kakegurui Twin Netflix
Thursday, August 4 Super Giant Robot Brothers Netflix
Friday, August 5 The Sandman Netflix
Friday, August 5 The Outlaws Prime Video
Friday, August 5 Killer Camp (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Tuesday, August 9 My Big Fat Fabulous Life (10:00 p.m.) TLC
Tuesday, August 9 Password (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Tuesday, August 9 Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Detroit Lions (10:00 p.m.) HBO
Wednesday, August 10 I Am Groot Disney+
Wednesday, August 10 Locke & Key Netflix
Thursday, August 11 Trolls: TrollsTopia Hulu
Thursday, August 11 The Ms. Pat Show BET+
Thursday, August 11 Bump (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Thursday, August 11 It’s CompliPlated (10:00 p.m.) Food Network
Friday, August 12 Children of the Underground (8:00 p.m.) FX
Friday, August 12 Never Have I Ever Netflix
Friday, August 12 A League of Their Own Prime Video
Friday, August 12 This Fool Hulu
Friday, August 12 Lucy’s School Apple TV+
Sunday, August 14 Tales of the Walking Dead (9:00 p.m.) AMC
Sunday, August 14 Power Book III: Raising Kanan (9:00 p.m.) Starz
Tuesday, August 16 Leonardo (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Tuesday, August 16 Devils (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, August 17 She-Hulk: Attorney at Law Disney+
Thursday, August 18 Dragons: The Nine Realms Hulu
Friday, August 19 Surfside Girls Apple TV+
Sunday, August 21 House of the Dragon HBO
Monday, August 22 Bobby and Sophie on the Coast (9:00 p.m.) Food Network
Wednesday, August 24 Mo Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Welcome to Wrexham (10:00 p.m.) FX
Thursday, August 25 Little Demon (10:00 p.m.) FXX
Saturday, August 27 Little Women Netflix
Monday, August 28 Guilt (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, August 30 The Patient Hulu
Wednesday, August 31 Andor Disney+
Wednesday, August 31 Guy’s Ultimate Game Night (9:00 p.m.) Food Network
Friday, September 2 The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Prime Video
Friday, September 2 Life by Ella Apple TV+
Thursday, September 8 The Good Fight Paramount+
Friday, September 9 Cobra Kai Netflix
Monday, September 12 74th Emmy Awards (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 14 The Handmaid’s Tale Hulu
Sunday, September 18 The U.S. and the Holocaust (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Monday, September 19 9-1-1 (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Monday, September 19 The Cleaning Lady (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Tuesday, September 20 The Resident (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Tuesday, September 20 Monarch (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Wednesday, September 21 Lego Masters (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 The Simpsons (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 The Great North (8:30 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 Bob’s Burgers (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 Family Guy (9:30 p.m.) Fox
Wednesday, September 28 Star Wars: The Bad Batch Disney+
Thursday, September 29 Hell’s Kitchen (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Thursday, September 29 Welcome to Flatch (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Thursday, September 29 Call Me Kat (9:30 p.m.) Fox
Friday, October 7 The Midnight Club Netflix
Sunday, October 16 Miss Scarlet & The Duke (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 16 Magpie Murders (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 16 Annika (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, November 13 Tulsa King Paramount+
Sunday, November 13 Yellowstone Paramount+
Wednesday, November 30 Willow Disney+

If we’ve forgotten a show, feel free to drop a reminder in the comment section below!

cnx.cmd.push(function() {
cnx({
playerId: “106e33c0-3911-473c-b599-b1426db57530”,

}).render(“0270c398a82f44f49c23c16122516796”);
});

The post TV Premiere Dates: 2022 Calendar appeared first on Den of Geek.

By Adam

If you want to contribute kindly contact at [email protected] or [email protected] also you can buy guest posts from our other different sites and write post for us.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.